WPI Logo

Computer Science - Fall '19 Graduate Courses (Worcester)

COMPUTER SCIENCE
CRN Course Title Cred Days Time Location INS *
11254 CS 5007 191 INTRO PRG CNCP DATA STRC & ALG 3.00 Lec M-W--- 4:00-5:20 FL320 Ngan, Chun-Kit
10668 CS 502 191 OPERATING SYSTEMS 3.00 Lec ---R-- 6:00-8:50 FL320 Breecher, Jerry D.
10669 CS 502 192 OPERATING SYSTEMS 3.00 Lec ---R-- 6:00-8:50 FL320 Breecher, Jerry D.
10647 CS 5084 191 INTRO TO ALGRTHMS: DES & ANALY 3.00 Lec --W--- 6:00-8:50 FL311 Mahadev, Aparna
10648 CS 509 191 DESIGN OF SOFTWARE SYSTEMS 3.00 Lec -T---- 6:00-8:50 FL320 Heineman, George T.
10649 CS 509 192 DESIGN OF SOFTWARE SYSTEMS 3.00 Lec -T---- 6:00-8:50 FL320 Heineman, George T.
10650 CS 513 191 COMPUTER NETWORKS 3.00 Lec M 6:00-8:50 FLPH-LWR Gannon, Thomas F.
11195 CS 522 191 NUMERICAL METHODS 3.00 Lec ---R-- 5:30-8:20 SH202 Tilley, Burt S.
13520 CS 525 191E ST: DES & ANAL LG ONLINE EXP 3.00 Lec --W--- 6:00-8:50 GH227 Harrison, Lane T.
13550 CS 525 191P ST: COMPUTER CRIME LAW 3.00 Lec M--R-- 4:00-5:20 OH223 Walls, Robert J.
13375 CS 525 191R ST: REINFORCEMENT LEARNING 3.00 Lec ---R-- 6:00-8:50 FLPH-LWR Li, Yanhua
13817 CS 526 191 HUMAN-ROBOT INTERACTION 3.00 Lec M-W--- 1:00-2:20 OH109 Li, Zhi
11202 CS 528 191 MOBILE & UBIQUITOUS COMPUTING 3.00 Lec ---R-- 6:00-8:50 OH218 Agu, Emmanuel O.
10651 CS 534 191 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE 3.00 Lec M 6:00-8:50 HL116 Korkin, Dmitry
11331 CS 539 191 MACHINE LEARNING 3.00 Lec -T-R-- 4:00-5:20 SL305 Lee, Kyumin
10652 CS 542 191 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYST. 3.00 Lec M-W--- 2:00-3:20 OH218 Neamtu, Rodica
10653 CS 542 192 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYST. 3.00 Lec M-W--- 2:00-3:20 OH218 Neamtu, Rodica
11848 CS 543 191 COMPUTER GRAPHICS 3.00 Lec --W--- 6:00-8:50 FL320 Agu, Emmanuel O.
10885 CS 548 191 KNOWLEGE DISCOV & DATA MINING 3.00 Lec -T-R-- 4:00-5:20 FL320 Ruiz, Carolina
11765 CS 549 191 COMPUTER VISION 3.00 Lec M-W--- 4:30-5:50 HL218 Gennert, Michael A.
13232 CS 558 191 COMPUTER NETWORK SECURITY 3.00 Lec -T--F- 4:00-5:20 FL311 DeCarli, Lorenzo
13234 CS 566 191 GRAPHICAL MODELS FOR REASONING 3.00 Lec ---R-- 6:00-8:50 SH304 Beck, Joseph E.
10721 CS 578 191 CRYPTOGRAPHY & DATA SECURITY 3.00 Lec M 6:00-8:50 AK233 Mus, Koksal
10886 CS 583 191 BIOL & BIOMED DATABASE MINING 3.00 Lec -T-R-- 4:00-5:20 FL320 Ruiz, Carolina
10655 CS 584 191 ALGORITHMS: DESIGN & ANALYSIS 3.00 Lec --W--- 10:00-12:50 FL320 Sarkozy, Gabor N.
10656 CS 584 192 ALGORITHMS: DESIGN & ANALYSIS 3.00 Lec --W--- 10:00-12:50 FL320 Sarkozy, Gabor N.
11321 CS 585 191 BIG DATA MANAGEMENT 3.00 Lec M-W--- 4:00-5:20 WB229 Eltabakh, Mohamed Y.
SCIENCE, ENGIN, MATH EDUCATION
CRN Course Title Cred Days Time Location INS *
13235 SEME 566 191 GRAPHCL MODLS FR RSNG UNDR UNC 3.00 Lec ---R-- 6:00-8:50 SH304 Beck, Joseph E.